Australian Music Examinations Board WA

Examiners

Further information

  • 2013 Schedule and fees
  • Enrolment form
  • Teachers' handbook

All of our music, speech and written examiners have fine reputations in their chosen field.

  1. AMEB(WA) Music Examiners
  2. AMEB(WA) Speech Examiners
  3. AMEB(WA) Written Examiners

AMEB(WA) Music Examiners

Penny Black
AMusA, MIMT
Margaret Blades
AMusA, AssDipofJazzStudies
Susan Bluck
 
Catherine Cahill
MusB(Hons), LTCL, ATCL, MAGT, SIMT, AMusA, Dip.ABRSM, LRSM, FRSM
Jangoo Chapkhana
 
Anna Chomicka-Gorecka
MMus(Perf) Poland
Thomas Chvojka
DSCM, LMusA
Emily Clements
 
Andrea Colcott
 
Jill Cooper
AMusA
Robert Cooper
OAM Dip Mus(Hons)(Melb)
Angela Currie
 
David Dockery
MusB(Hons), DipEd(UWA), LMusA
Kevin Gillam
BMus(Hons), MBA, DipEd, DipEng
Graeme Gilling
MusM(WA), BMus(Hons)(Cant), LRSM
Emily Green-Armytage
 
Gaby Gunders
BMusPerf and Teach(Hon)(Johannesburg)
Anne Henderson
BMus, DipEd(Melb), GradDipLib and Inf(WA)
Tamara Herman
 
Theresa Hill
ATMA, SIMT, DipMusTchg, Tchr’s Cert
Jan Holdsworth
DipTeach, BMus, BEd
Basil Jayatilaka
PhD, BMus(Hons)(Dunelm), MMusEd(WA), MSc(Illinois), FTCL(LMusTCL-LTCL), GTCL, LRAM, LRSM, ARCM, LTCL (SM-CMT), Cert in Ed(B’ham, UK)
Elizabeth Kelly
LMusA, AMusA, MIMT
Julia Koh
MusB(Teach), BBus(Acc), AMusA
Jana Kovar
MDipMus(Bratislava)
Valerie Lang
MMusEd, MusB(Hons), GradDipEd, AMusA
Garry Lee
 
Semra Lee-Smith
BMus (ClassPerf)(WA), PostGradDip(Amsterdam Conservatorium), LMusA, AMusA
Yoon Sen Lee
MusM, LRSM, LGSM, ALCM
Tony Maydwell
MA(UWA), DSCM(Teacher), DSCM(Performer), GradDipEd, AMusA
Naomi Millett
BA(UWA), BA(Media), BMusEd and Perf
Peter Moore
BA(Open), FTCL, LRAM, ATCL, LTCL
Kendra Nailen-Smith
BMus(London), LTCL
Jennifer O’Connor
MMus, BMus, AMusA
Dr Jonathan Paget
DMA(Eastman), MA(Eastman), BMus(Hons)(WA), PerfCert(Eastman)
Barry Palmer
BA(WA), LMusA, ATMA
Julian Peet
BMus(Hons)(UWA)
Rochelle Phipps
 
Adam Pinto
BMus(UWA), MMus(Melb), AMusA
Tommaso Pollio
BMusPerf(Hons), AMusA, LMusA
Penny Reiss
BMus(Hons), GradDipEd(Darwin)
Penelope Reynolds
BA(Mus), AMusA, LMusA
Diane Riddell
 
Joanne Robertson
BA(Hons), MA, AMusA, GradDipEd(SchoolMusic)
Erin Royer
 
Anna Sleptsova
MMus(Teach and Perf)(Kiev)
Tresna Stampalia
BMus, BA
Katherine Stanton
BEd
Anna Stewart
 
Christie Sullivan
 
Peter Sunman
MMus(UWA), BMusEd(UWA), LMusA, LTCL, GradDipBus(Curtin)
Steven Sutherland
DipPA
Paul Tanner
BEd, MusM, DMA
Alex Timcke
 
Dr Luciano Trebse
DipArtsMus(VCA), PostGradDip(Manhattan School of Music NY), AMusA
Julia Toussaint-Jackson
BMus(Melb), AMusA
Helen Tuckey
 
Pamela Veary
BMus, FTCL, UTLM, TTHD
Rebecca Watson
BMus(Hons), DipEd, LMusA, AMusA
Graham Wood OAM
MusM(WA), BMus(Melb and WA), AMusA
Tracie Wootton
LRSM, LTCL
Joan Wright
BMus(Hons), FTCL, AMusA

 

Back to top

AMEB(WA) Speech Examiners

Margaret Erneste, BA
BEd, PostGradDipTESL, LSDA, ASDA, FTCL, LTCL, ATCL
Karen Goddard
BEd, DipPE, LSDA
Andie Holborn

Suzanne Lawrence
ASDA(Dist), ATCL
Dr Leatricia Logie
PhD, DipEd, LSDA, DipCounselling
Margaret Papaelias
DipSPEd, BEd, LSDA
 
 

Back to top

AMEB(WA) Written Markers

Heather Brittan OAM
LMusA, LTCL, FIMT 
Stuart Davies-Slate
MMus, BMus(Hons), AMusA
Gail McMaster
 
Jennifer O'Connor
MMus, BMus, AMusA

Back to top

 
 
 

This Page

Last updated:
Wednesday, 7 February, 2018 10:58 AM

http://www.ameb.uwa.edu.au/2280654